Roborock Qrevo Edge 3 Pro

Roborock · Robot vacuums · Buy now

Roborock Qrevo Edge 3 Pro

High-pile rugs and homes with double thresholds

around $1,500

Photo: Roborock, Manufacturer product image, via us.roborock.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $1,500 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

36,000 PaSuction
1.77 inThreshold climbing
212°Mopping

Key specs

Suction
36,000 Pa
Navigation
Retractable laser sensor plus structured light and RGB camera
Threshold climbing
1.77 in single, 3.46 in double
Self-emptying
Yes, up to 65 days
Mopping
Spinning pads, 14 N pressure, 212°F wash, auto detach on carpet
Warranty
1-year limited (US)

Our verdict

If deep-pile rugs are your problem, the Qrevo Edge 3 Pro is built for them on paper, with mops that come off and a chassis that climbs. Wait for more lab data if you want certainty.

What we like

  • Detaches its mops automatically on carpet up to 1.81 in thick
  • 36,000 Pa claimed suction
  • Climbs single thresholds of 1.77 in and double thresholds of 3.46 in
  • Dual anti-tangle system for hair
  • Extending mop and side brush (FlexiArm) reach into corners
  • 14 N mop pressure and 212°F pad washing

What to know

  • Independent carpet lab results are still limited
  • Around $1,500
  • 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi only
  • Around $1,500, about $400 more than the Qrevo Edge 2
  • Independent lab results are still limited

How it compares

SpecRoborock Qrevo Edge 3 ProDreame X60 Ultraeufy Omni S2Narwal Flow 2
Pricearound $1,500around $1,499 (US, Oct 2026)around $1,499 (US sale price, list $1,599, Oct 2026)list $1,499; seen at $1,049 (9to5Google, Jun 2026)
Suction36,000 Pa35,000 Pa (Dreame claim)30,000 Pa (eufy claim)31,000 Pa (manufacturer)
NavigationRetractable laser sensor plus structured light and RGB cameraRetractable DToF sensor and two AI cameras, 280+ object types--
Threshold climbing1.77 in single, 3.46 in double---
Self-emptyingYes, up to 65 days-Yes-
MoppingSpinning pads, 14 N pressure, 212°F wash, auto detach on carpetDual spinning mops, 15 N pressure, 10.5 mm liftHydroJet 2.0 self-cleaning roller mopRotating track mop
Warranty1-year limited (US)3 years (US)--
Height-3.13 in (7.95 cm)-3.7 in (per 9to5Google)
Thresholds-3.47 in double, 1.77 in single--

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Roborock Qrevo Edge 3 Pro drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot vacuums

Best for low furnitureBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X60 Ultra

  • Suction: 35,000 Pa (Dreame claim)
  • Navigation: Retractable DToF sensor and two AI cameras, 280+ object…
  • Height: 3.13 in (7.95 cm)

around $1,499 (US, Oct 2026)

Best eufy flagshipBuy now
eufy

eufy Omni S2

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa (eufy claim)
  • Mopping: HydroJet 2.0 self-cleaning roller mop
  • Self-emptying: Yes

around $1,499 (US sale price, list $1,599, Oct 2026)

Quiet premium vacuum and mopBuy now
Narwal

Narwal Flow 2

  • Noise (manufacturer): About 58 dB quiet, 65 dB standard, 70 dB max, at 1 m on…
  • Suction: 31,000 Pa (manufacturer)
  • Mopping: Rotating track mop

list $1,499; seen at $1,049 (9to5Google, Jun 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10R

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa (manufacturer figure)
  • Navigation: StarSight 2.0 solid-state LiDAR plus 3D sensors
  • Height: 3.14 in (about 8 cm)

around $900

Best for carpetBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X50 Ultra

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable sensor tower (VersaLift) plus camera
  • Height: 89 mm with tower lowered

around $999 to $1,099 / £1,299 UK launch price

Best mid-range all-rounderBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Low-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light
  • Height: 95 mm

around $750 to $800

Best value vacuum and mopBuy now
Eufy

Eufy Omni C28

  • Suction: 15,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 3 L bag, up to 75 days

around $500 to $800 depending on retailer (Tom's Guide, Apr 2026)

Best budgetBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q7 M5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks

around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK

Cheapest self-emptying pickBuy now
TP-Link Tapo

Tapo RV30 Max Plus

  • Suction: 5,300 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Height: 3.9 in

around $230 / £180

Best under $200Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro

  • Suction: 8,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Laser mapping
  • Height: 3.8 in

around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)