Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

Ecovacs · Robot vacuums · Buy now

Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

Buyers who want flagship cleaning for well under $1,000

around $750 to $800

Photo: Ecovacs, Manufacturer product image, via ecovacs.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $750 to $800 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

30,000 PaSuction
95 mmHeight
2.5 LSelf-emptying
10.6 inMopping

Key specs

Suction
30,000 Pa
Navigation
Low-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light
Height
95 mm
Self-emptying
Yes, 2.5 L bag
Mopping
10.6 in roller mop, hot-water wash, hot-air drying
Dock
Hot wash at 167F, hot-air dry at 145F

Our verdict

The T90 Pro Omni matches far pricier robots on pet hair, mopping and obstacle avoidance in Vacuum Wars' lab results. It is our value pick for anyone who wants a full self-cleaning dock without flagship prices.

What we like

  • Vacuum Wars measured 100% pet hair pickup and 0% hair wrap
  • Its mopping score was the second highest Vacuum Wars has recorded
  • Avoided 23 of 24 obstacles in Vacuum Wars testing
  • Roller mop and hot-water dock keep pads clean
  • Vacuum Wars rates its carpet cleaning above average (81% deep clean)
  • Measured suction and airflow well above average

What to know

  • Small 250 ml onboard bin (the dock empties it)
  • Vacuum Wars noted occasional navigation quirks
  • Climbed 32 mm in testing, short of the 40 mm claim
  • Carpet deep clean is below the Dreame and Eufy picks
  • Small onboard bin

How it compares

SpecEcovacs Deebot T90 Pro OmniShark PowerDetect NeverTouch Pro 2-in-1 (RV2820ZE)Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCycloneEcovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
Pricearound $750 to $800around $760 / £435around $799 to $899 (US, Oct 2026)around $799 (US, Oct 2026)
Suction30,000 Pa-22,000 Pa (Ecovacs claim)16,600 Pa (Ecovacs claim)
NavigationLow-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light360° LiDAR (per Vacuum Wars)dToF laser plus RGBD cameraLiDAR plus RGB camera
Height95 mm---
Self-emptyingYes, 2.5 L bagBagless, up to 60 days (manufacturer)OmniCyclone bagless, up to 48 daysYes
Mopping10.6 in roller mop, hot-water wash, hot-air dryingSonic padOZMO Roller 3.0 with FocusJet stain pre-wash, 15 mm liftOZMO roller with temperature-controlled washing
DockHot wash at 167F, hot-air dry at 145F---
Water refill-Automatic, up to 30 days (manufacturer)--
Self-refill-Yes--

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot vacuums

Best Deebot flagshipBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone

  • Suction: 22,000 Pa (Ecovacs claim)
  • Navigation: dToF laser plus RGBD camera
  • Mopping: OZMO Roller 3.0 with FocusJet stain pre-wash, 15 mm lift

around $799 to $899 (US, Oct 2026)

Best for heavy moppingBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni

  • Suction: 16,600 Pa (Ecovacs claim)
  • Navigation: LiDAR plus RGB camera
  • Mopping: OZMO roller with temperature-controlled washing

around $799 (US, Oct 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10R

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa (manufacturer figure)
  • Navigation: StarSight 2.0 solid-state LiDAR plus 3D sensors
  • Height: 3.14 in (about 8 cm)

around $900

Best for carpetBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X50 Ultra

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable sensor tower (VersaLift) plus camera
  • Height: 89 mm with tower lowered

around $999 to $1,099 / £1,299 UK launch price

Best value vacuum and mopBuy now
Eufy

Eufy Omni C28

  • Suction: 15,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 3 L bag, up to 75 days

around $500 to $800 depending on retailer (Tom's Guide, Apr 2026)

Best budgetBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q7 M5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks

around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK

Cheapest self-emptying pickBuy now
TP-Link Tapo

Tapo RV30 Max Plus

  • Suction: 5,300 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Height: 3.9 in

around $230 / £180

Best under $200Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro

  • Suction: 8,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Laser mapping
  • Height: 3.8 in

around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)

Best budget for hard floorsBuy now
Dreame

Dreame D10 Plus Gen 2

  • Suction: 6,000 Pa
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 4 L bag, up to 90 days
  • Brush: Floating all-rubber main brush

list $399.99, often discounted