MOVA P10 Pro Ultra Gen 2

MOVA · Robot vacuums · Buy now

MOVA P10 Pro Ultra Gen 2

Hot-water mopping on a budget

around $599

Photo: MOVA, Manufacturer product image, via us.mova.tech, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $599 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

26,000 PaSuction
4.09 inHeight
3.2 LSelf-emptying
212°Mopping

Key specs

Suction
26,000 Pa
Navigation
LiDAR plus front line laser
Height
4.09 in
Self-emptying
Yes, 3.2 L bag, up to 100 days
Mopping
Spinning pads, 12 N pressure, 212°F (100°C) wash

Our verdict

The P10 Pro Ultra Gen 2 packs a full hot-water mopping dock into a sub-$600 price. Independent data is thinner than for our other picks, so treat it as a strong value option rather than a proven lab leader.

What we like

  • 26,000 Pa suction and 12 N mop pressure on paper
  • Dock washes pads at 212°F (100°C) and dries them with warm air
  • 3.2 L dust bag, which MOVA says lasts up to 100 days
  • Priced at around $599 direct from MOVA
  • Hot-water dock that washes pads at 212°F (100°C)
  • 26,000 Pa suction and 12 N spinning mop pads

What to know

  • At 4.09 in tall, it will not fit under the lowest furniture
  • Limited independent lab data so far compared with older rivals
  • Uses a front line laser rather than a camera for obstacles
  • At the top end of a budget
  • 4.09 in tall

How it compares

SpecMOVA P10 Pro Ultra Gen 2Roborock Saros 10iRobot Roomba Max 705 Vac + AutoEmpty DockShark Stratos 2-in-1 NeverTouch (RV2720ZE)
Pricearound $599around $599 (US, Oct 2026)around £279 in the UK; Consumer Reports listed it at $600 (Jul 2026)around $610 to $799 (US, Oct 2026)
Suction26,000 Pa22,000 Pa--
NavigationLiDAR plus front line laserRetractable LiDAR plus Reactive AI 3.0ClearView Pro LiDAR360-degree LiDAR only
Height4.09 in---
Self-emptyingYes, 3.2 L bag, up to 100 daysYesYes, up to 75 days (manufacturer)Yes, 60 days
MoppingSpinning pads, 12 N pressure, 212°F (100°C) washVibraRise 4.0 vibrating pad, washed at 176FNoSonic mop, lifts over carpet
Obstacle avoidance--PrecisionVision AI camera-
Noise evidence--Consumer Reports: top-notch results in noise testing (no dB published)-
Saved maps--Up to 5-

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the MOVA P10 Pro Ultra Gen 2 drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot vacuums

Best value premiumBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10

  • Suction: 22,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable LiDAR plus Reactive AI 3.0
  • Self-emptying: Yes

around $599 (US, Oct 2026)

Best-known brand, strong lab resultsBuy now
iRobot

iRobot Roomba Max 705 Vac + AutoEmpty Dock

  • Navigation: ClearView Pro LiDAR
  • Obstacle avoidance: PrecisionVision AI camera
  • Self-emptying: Yes, up to 75 days (manufacturer)

around £279 in the UK; Consumer Reports listed it at $600 (Jul 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10R

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa (manufacturer figure)
  • Navigation: StarSight 2.0 solid-state LiDAR plus 3D sensors
  • Height: 3.14 in (about 8 cm)

around $900

Best for carpetBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X50 Ultra

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable sensor tower (VersaLift) plus camera
  • Height: 89 mm with tower lowered

around $999 to $1,099 / £1,299 UK launch price

Best mid-range all-rounderBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Low-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light
  • Height: 95 mm

around $750 to $800

Best value vacuum and mopBuy now
Eufy

Eufy Omni C28

  • Suction: 15,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 3 L bag, up to 75 days

around $500 to $800 depending on retailer (Tom's Guide, Apr 2026)

Best budgetBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q7 M5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks

around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK

Cheapest self-emptying pickBuy now
TP-Link Tapo

Tapo RV30 Max Plus

  • Suction: 5,300 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Height: 3.9 in

around $230 / £180

Best under $200Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro

  • Suction: 8,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Laser mapping
  • Height: 3.8 in

around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)

Best budget for hard floorsBuy now
Dreame

Dreame D10 Plus Gen 2

  • Suction: 6,000 Pa
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 4 L bag, up to 90 days
  • Brush: Floating all-rubber main brush

list $399.99, often discounted