Dreame X60 Ultra

Dreame · Robot vacuums · Buy now

Dreame X60 Ultra

Homes with low sofas and beds plus raised thresholds

around $1,499

Photo: Dreame, Manufacturer product image, via dreametech.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $1,499 (US, Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

35,000 PaSuction
3.13 inHeight
3.47 inThresholds
10.5 mmMopping

Key specs

Suction
35,000 Pa (Dreame claim)
Navigation
Retractable DToF sensor and two AI cameras, 280+ object types
Height
3.13 in (7.95 cm)
Thresholds
3.47 in double, 1.77 in single
Mopping
Dual spinning mops, 15 N pressure, 10.5 mm lift
Warranty
3 years (US)

Our verdict

The X60 Ultra is Dreame's answer to the Roborock Saros 20 and matches it closely on paper. The 3-year US warranty is a real advantage over Roborock's 1-year cover.

What we like

  • Very slim for a flagship
  • Climbs double-layer thresholds up to 3.47 in
  • Dock washes at 212F, dries, refills, adds detergent and empties for up to 100 days

What to know

  • Expensive
  • Mop pads use 104F water, cooler than the dock wash

How it compares

SpecDreame X60 Ultraeufy Omni S2Narwal Flow 2Roborock Qrevo Edge 3 Pro
Pricearound $1,499 (US, Oct 2026)around $1,499 (US sale price, list $1,599, Oct 2026)list $1,499; seen at $1,049 (9to5Google, Jun 2026)around $1,500
Suction35,000 Pa (Dreame claim)30,000 Pa (eufy claim)31,000 Pa (manufacturer)36,000 Pa
NavigationRetractable DToF sensor and two AI cameras, 280+ object types--Retractable laser sensor plus structured light and RGB camera
Height3.13 in (7.95 cm)-3.7 in (per 9to5Google)-
Thresholds3.47 in double, 1.77 in single---
MoppingDual spinning mops, 15 N pressure, 10.5 mm liftHydroJet 2.0 self-cleaning roller mopRotating track mopSpinning pads, 14 N pressure, 212°F wash, auto detach on carpet
Warranty3 years (US)--1-year limited (US)
Self-emptying-Yes-Yes, up to 65 days
Plumbing-Optional auto refill and drain kit--

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Dreame X60 Ultra drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot vacuums

Best eufy flagshipBuy now
eufy

eufy Omni S2

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa (eufy claim)
  • Mopping: HydroJet 2.0 self-cleaning roller mop
  • Self-emptying: Yes

around $1,499 (US sale price, list $1,599, Oct 2026)

Quiet premium vacuum and mopBuy now
Narwal

Narwal Flow 2

  • Noise (manufacturer): About 58 dB quiet, 65 dB standard, 70 dB max, at 1 m on…
  • Suction: 31,000 Pa (manufacturer)
  • Mopping: Rotating track mop

list $1,499; seen at $1,049 (9to5Google, Jun 2026)

Best for thick rugsBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Qrevo Edge 3 Pro

  • Suction: 36,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable laser sensor plus structured light and RGB…
  • Threshold climbing: 1.77 in single, 3.46 in double

around $1,500

Best overallBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10R

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa (manufacturer figure)
  • Navigation: StarSight 2.0 solid-state LiDAR plus 3D sensors
  • Height: 3.14 in (about 8 cm)

around $900

Best for carpetBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X50 Ultra

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable sensor tower (VersaLift) plus camera
  • Height: 89 mm with tower lowered

around $999 to $1,099 / £1,299 UK launch price

Best mid-range all-rounderBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Low-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light
  • Height: 95 mm

around $750 to $800

Best value vacuum and mopBuy now
Eufy

Eufy Omni C28

  • Suction: 15,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 3 L bag, up to 75 days

around $500 to $800 depending on retailer (Tom's Guide, Apr 2026)

Best budgetBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q7 M5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks

around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK

Cheapest self-emptying pickBuy now
TP-Link Tapo

Tapo RV30 Max Plus

  • Suction: 5,300 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Height: 3.9 in

around $230 / £180

Best under $200Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro

  • Suction: 8,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Laser mapping
  • Height: 3.8 in

around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)