eufy C10

eufy · Robot vacuums · Buy now

eufy C10

Small budgets, flats and bedrooms

around $220; eufy US list price $479.99

Photo: eufy, Manufacturer product image, via eufy.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $220 (Consumer Reports, Jul 2026); eufy US list price $479.99. Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

4,000 PaSuction
2.85 inHeight
3 LSelf-emptying

Key specs

Noise evidence
Consumer Reports: about as quiet as the Roomba Max 705 (no dB published)
Suction
4,000 Pa (manufacturer)
Navigation
Point laser and infrared sensors
Height
2.85 in / about 72 mm (manufacturer)
Self-emptying
Yes, 3 L bag, about 60 days (manufacturer)

Our verdict

If your budget is tight and quiet matters most, the C10 is the pick with independent support. It cleans less thoroughly than the Roomba per Consumer Reports, but it is slim, cheap and gentle on the ears. Check prices carefully, as eufy's own list price is much higher than typical retail.

What we like

  • Consumer Reports rated it about as quiet as the Max 705
  • Very slim, so it fits under low sofas and beds
  • Self emptying dock at a low street price
  • Very slim, gets under low beds
  • Consumer Reports rated it among the quietest robots
  • Low street price

What to know

  • Consumer Reports found its overall cleaning a step behind the Max 705
  • No spinning LiDAR, so mapping is simpler
  • Simpler navigation than LiDAR robots
  • Consumer Reports found its cleaning a step behind the best

How it compares

Speceufy C10Tapo RV30 Max PlusEcovacs Deebot N20 ProShark Navigator Robot Vacuum with Self-Empty Base (RV2120AE)
Pricearound $220 (Consumer Reports, Jul 2026); eufy US list price $479.99around $230 / £180around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)around $279 (US sale price, list $449, Oct 2026)
Noise evidenceConsumer Reports: about as quiet as the Roomba Max 705 (no dB published)---
Suction4,000 Pa (manufacturer)5,300 Pa8,000 Pa-
NavigationPoint laser and infrared sensorsLiDARLaser mappingLiDAR, cleans row by row, detects and avoids objects
Height2.85 in / about 72 mm (manufacturer)3.9 in3.8 in-
Self-emptyingYes, 3 L bag, about 60 days (manufacturer)Yes, 3 L bag, up to about 60 daysNo (a Plus version with a dock exists)Yes, 60 days
Runtime-Up to 150 min--
Mopping-Basic pad, washed by handBasic padNo
Bin--400 ml-

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the eufy C10 drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot vacuums

Cheapest self-emptying pickBuy now
TP-Link Tapo

Tapo RV30 Max Plus

  • Suction: 5,300 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Height: 3.9 in

around $230 / £180

Best under $200Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro

  • Suction: 8,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Laser mapping
  • Height: 3.8 in

around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10R

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa (manufacturer figure)
  • Navigation: StarSight 2.0 solid-state LiDAR plus 3D sensors
  • Height: 3.14 in (about 8 cm)

around $900

Best for carpetBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X50 Ultra

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable sensor tower (VersaLift) plus camera
  • Height: 89 mm with tower lowered

around $999 to $1,099 / £1,299 UK launch price

Best mid-range all-rounderBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Low-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light
  • Height: 95 mm

around $750 to $800

Best value vacuum and mopBuy now
Eufy

Eufy Omni C28

  • Suction: 15,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 3 L bag, up to 75 days

around $500 to $800 depending on retailer (Tom's Guide, Apr 2026)

Best budgetBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q7 M5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks

around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK

Best budget for hard floorsBuy now
Dreame

Dreame D10 Plus Gen 2

  • Suction: 6,000 Pa
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 4 L bag, up to 90 days
  • Brush: Floating all-rubber main brush

list $399.99, often discounted

Best premium for deep carpet cleaningBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X60 Max Ultra Complete

  • Suction: 35,000 Pa
  • Height: 79.5 mm with LiDAR lowered
  • Threshold climbing: Rated 45 mm single step

around $1,700