Segway Navimow i105 (i105N US / i105E UK)

Segway Navimow · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

Segway Navimow i105 (i105N US / i105E UK)

Open, fairly flat lawns up to 500 m² (0.125 acre)

around $799 / £699

Photo: Segway Navimow, Manufacturer product image, via navimow.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $799 / £699 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

500 m²Lawn area
30%Slope
18 cmCutting width
60 mmCutting height

Key specs

Lawn area
Up to 500 m² (about 0.125 acre, 5,400 sq ft)
Navigation
RTK satellite positioning with a small staked antenna, plus a fish-eye camera for weak-signal spots
Slope
Up to 30% (about 16°)
Cutting width
18 cm / about 7 in
Cutting height
20 to 60 mm
Boundary wire
None
Lawn size
0.125 acre (about 500 m²)
Noise
58 dB(A)

Our verdict

Segway's entry model brings the same app and virtual boundaries as its pricier mowers. Reviewed named the i105N best value. It needs a small staked antenna.

What we like

  • One of the cheapest wire-free mowers from a major brand
  • Full app with virtual boundaries and zones
  • Named best value by Reviewed in 2026
  • Wire-free mowing at an entry-level price
  • Also available on the Navimow Flex rental plan in the US
  • Quiet

What to know

  • Small area rating and narrow cut
  • Needs a small antenna placed in the garden
  • Not built for steep slopes
  • Antenna needs a clear view of the sky (Consumer Reports notes this in the instructions)
  • Only suits small, gentle lawns

How it compares

SpecSegway Navimow i105 (i105N US / i105E UK)Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)MOVA LiDAX Ultra 1000
Pricearound $799 / £699around $849 / £799around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)around $999 (US, Oct 2026)
Lawn areaUp to 500 m² (about 0.125 acre, 5,400 sq ft)Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210 AWD covers 0.25 acreO1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600 m² (about 0.15 acre)Up to 0.25 acre (1,000 m²)
NavigationRTK satellite positioning with a small staked antenna, plus a fish-eye camera for weak-signal spotsNetwork RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation when satellite signal drops, no antennaRTK with a reference station you mount in the garden, plus camera; the O1000 adds LiDAR-assisted RTK and 3D ToF3D LiDAR plus AI camera, no RTK or antenna
SlopeUp to 30% (about 16°)Up to 45% (24°)Up to 45% (24°)Up to 45% (24°)
Cutting width18 cm / about 7 in18 cm / about 7 in22 cm (O1000) / 19 cm (O600)7.9 in / 20 cm
Cutting height20 to 60 mm20 to 60 mm (manual)3 to 8 cm-
Boundary wireNone-None-
Lawn size0.125 acre (about 500 m²)i206: 0.15 acre (600 m²); i210: 0.25 acre (1,000 m²)--
Noise58 dB(A)59 dB(A)--

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Segway Navimow i105 (i105N US / i105E UK) drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)

Cheapest LiDAR (US)Buy now
MOVA

MOVA LiDAX Ultra 1000

  • Lawn area: Up to 0.25 acre (1,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 3D LiDAR plus AI camera, no RTK or antenna
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (US, Oct 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599

Cheapest overall (UK)Buy now
LawnMaster

LawnMaster OcuMow 16

  • Lawn area: Up to 150 m² (about 1,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Camera grass recognition, no wire and no app
  • Dock: None, you charge the battery yourself

around £279 to £299 (UK, Oct 2026)