eufy RoboVac 11S MAX

eufy · Robot vacuums · Buy now

eufy RoboVac 11S MAX

Small flats, low furniture and very tight budgets

list $279.99; widely discounted

Photo: eufy, Manufacturer product image, via eufy.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

list $279.99 (eufy US, Oct 2026); widely discounted. Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

55 dBNoise (manufacturer)
2,000 PaSuction
2.85 inHeight
100 minutesRuntime

Key specs

Navigation
Random bump-and-turn, no mapping
Mopping
No
Self-emptying
No
Profile
Super thin
Noise (manufacturer)
55 dB, per eufy's product page
Suction
2,000 Pa (manufacturer)
Height
2.85 in / about 72.5 mm (manufacturer)
Runtime
Up to 100 minutes on hard floors in standard mode (manufacturer)

Our verdict

The 11S Max is an old favourite for a reason: it is slim, simple and eufy rates it at 55 dB. It suits hard floors and light dust rather than deep carpets. Choose it if quiet and simplicity beat smart features.

What we like

  • Slim enough for low beds and sofas
  • Simple, with no app needed
  • eufy states 55 dB on its official page
  • Very slim body
  • Long runtime on hard floors

What to know

  • No mapping, so coverage is random
  • No self-emptying
  • Low suction compared with modern robots
  • No self emptying dock, so you empty the bin by hand
  • Basic navigation compared with LiDAR models

How it compares

Speceufy RoboVac 11S MAXRoborock Q10 S5+Shark Navigator Robot Vacuum with Self-Empty Base (RV2120AE)Roborock Q7 M5+
Pricelist $279.99 (eufy US, Oct 2026); widely discountedaround $280around $279 (US sale price, list $449, Oct 2026)around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK
NavigationRandom bump-and-turn, no mappingLiDARLiDAR, cleans row by row, detects and avoids objectsLiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
MoppingNoBasicNoBasic mop pad, 3 water levels
Self-emptyingNoYesYes, 60 daysYes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks
ProfileSuper thin---
Noise (manufacturer)55 dB, per eufy's product page---
Suction2,000 Pa (manufacturer)10,000 Pa (Roborock claim)-10,000 Pa
Height2.85 in / about 72.5 mm (manufacturer)---
RuntimeUp to 100 minutes on hard floors in standard mode (manufacturer)---

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the eufy RoboVac 11S MAX drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot vacuums

Best budget RoborockBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q10 S5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa (Roborock claim)
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes

around $280

Best budgetBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Q7 M5+

  • Suction: 10,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR (PreciSense), multi-floor maps
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 2.7 L bag, up to 7 weeks

around $300; the dockless Q7 M5 is around £120 in the UK

Best overallBuy now
Roborock

Roborock Saros 10R

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa (manufacturer figure)
  • Navigation: StarSight 2.0 solid-state LiDAR plus 3D sensors
  • Height: 3.14 in (about 8 cm)

around $900

Best for carpetBuy now
Dreame

Dreame X50 Ultra

  • Suction: 20,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Retractable sensor tower (VersaLift) plus camera
  • Height: 89 mm with tower lowered

around $999 to $1,099 / £1,299 UK launch price

Best mid-range all-rounderBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot T90 Pro Omni

  • Suction: 30,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Low-profile laser sensor plus camera and structured light
  • Height: 95 mm

around $750 to $800

Best value vacuum and mopBuy now
Eufy

Eufy Omni C28

  • Suction: 15,000 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 3 L bag, up to 75 days

around $500 to $800 depending on retailer (Tom's Guide, Apr 2026)

Cheapest self-emptying pickBuy now
TP-Link Tapo

Tapo RV30 Max Plus

  • Suction: 5,300 Pa
  • Navigation: LiDAR
  • Height: 3.9 in

around $230 / £180

Best under $200Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Deebot N20 Pro

  • Suction: 8,000 Pa
  • Navigation: Laser mapping
  • Height: 3.8 in

around $199 / £179 (sold as the Deebot N20 in the UK, Oct 2026)

Best budget for hard floorsBuy now
Dreame

Dreame D10 Plus Gen 2

  • Suction: 6,000 Pa
  • Self-emptying: Yes, 4 L bag, up to 90 days
  • Brush: Floating all-rubber main brush

list $399.99, often discounted