Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR344 / WR344E)

Worx · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR344 / WR344E)

1 acre lawns with patchy satellite coverage

around $2,200

Photo: Worx, Manufacturer product image, via uk.worx.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $2,200 (US, Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

1 acreLawn area
84%Slope
8.7 inCutting width
3.5 inCutting height

Key specs

Lawn area
Up to 1 acre (about 4,000 m²)
Navigation
Stereo cameras plus cloud RTK and V-SLAM, no base antenna, 4G included
Slope
Up to 84% (40°)
Cutting width
8.7 in / 22 cm
Cutting height
1.6 to 3.5 in (40 to 90 mm), set in the app
Drive
Four-wheel drive
Lawn size
US: 1 acre; UK: 4,000 m²
Runtime
About 50 minutes

Our verdict

Worx combines cameras, cloud RTK and visual mapping, and says 4G and RTK are included free. The narrow 22 cm cut means longer mowing hours on a full acre.

What we like

  • No rooftop antenna or lawn pole, per Worx
  • Worx says 4G and cloud RTK are included with no subscription
  • Steep 84% slope rating
  • Largest Landroid rated area
  • No antenna to install
  • Frequently discounted in the US

What to know

  • Narrow cut for a 1 acre rating, so expect long run times
  • UK version and pricing were not confirmed
  • Narrow deck for an acre, so it needs long schedules
  • Rivals such as the Navimow X430 have far wider decks

How it compares

SpecWorx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR344 / WR344E)Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR342 / WR342E)Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD
Pricearound $2,200 (US, Oct 2026)X330 around $2,299 / £2,299; X350 around $2,799; X390 around $4,499around $2,055 to $2,299 / £2,299around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399
Lawn areaUp to 1 acre (about 4,000 m²)--1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and 1.25 acres)
NavigationStereo cameras plus cloud RTK and V-SLAM, no base antenna, 4G includedRTK plus three cameras (300° view)RTK Cloud plus V-SLAM cameras360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add network RTK, no base antenna needed
SlopeUp to 84% (40°)Up to 50% (27°)Up to 84% (40°)Up to 80% (38.6°)
Cutting width8.7 in / 22 cm9.3 in (23.7 cm)8.7 in (22 cm)40 cm / 15.8 in (3000 version)
Cutting height1.6 to 3.5 in (40 to 90 mm), set in the app0.8 to 2.8 in (20 to 70 mm)1.57 to 3.54 in (40 to 90 mm), electric-
DriveFour-wheel driveTwo-wheel driveFour-wheel driveAll-wheel drive with suspension
Lawn sizeUS: 1 acre; UK: 4,000 m²X330: 1 acre (UK 3,000 m²); X350: 1.5 acres (5,000 m²); X390: 2.5 acresUS: 0.5 acre; UK: 2,000 m²-
RuntimeAbout 50 minutesAbout 160 to 200 minutesAbout 41 minutes-

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR344 / WR344E) drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best Navimow for very large, flat lawnsBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)

  • Lawn size: X330: 1 acre (UK 3,000 m²); X350: 1.5 acres (5,000 m²);…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)
  • Drive: Two-wheel drive

X330 around $2,299 / £2,299; X350 around $2,799; X390 around $4,499

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599