Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR342 / WR342E)

Worx · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR342 / WR342E)

Sloped lawns up to half an acre (about 2,000 m²)

around $2,055 to $2,299 / £2,299

Photo: Worx, Manufacturer product image, via uk.worx.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $2,055 to $2,299 / £2,299 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

0.5 acreLawn size
84%Slope
8.7 inCutting width
3.54 inCutting height

Key specs

Lawn size
US: 0.5 acre; UK: 2,000 m²
Slope
Up to 84% (40°)
Drive
Four-wheel drive
Navigation
RTK Cloud plus V-SLAM cameras
Cutting width
8.7 in (22 cm)
Cutting height
1.57 to 3.54 in (40 to 90 mm), electric
Runtime
About 41 minutes

Our verdict

Pick the WR342 if you have a hilly half-acre and like the Worx ecosystem. Compare it with the Navimow X430 first, which covers more ground for a similar UK price.

What we like

  • Twice the rated area of the WR341 with the same slope ability
  • Electric height adjustment from the app

What to know

  • Short runtime per charge
  • UK price is close to Segway's one-acre X430

How it compares

SpecWorx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR342 / WR342E)Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR344 / WR344E)Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD
Pricearound $2,055 to $2,299 / £2,299around $2,200 (US, Oct 2026)X330 around $2,299 / £2,299; X350 around $2,799; X390 around $4,499around $1,799 / £1,699
Lawn sizeUS: 0.5 acre; UK: 2,000 m²US: 1 acre; UK: 4,000 m²X330: 1 acre (UK 3,000 m²); X350: 1.5 acres (5,000 m²); X390: 2.5 acresUK: 1,000 or 1,500 m²; US: 0.37 acre
SlopeUp to 84% (40°)Up to 84% (40°)Up to 50% (27°)Up to 80% (38.6°)
DriveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveTwo-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
NavigationRTK Cloud plus V-SLAM camerasStereo cameras plus cloud RTK and V-SLAM, no base antenna, 4G includedRTK plus three cameras (300° view)360° LiDAR plus dual-camera AI vision, no antenna
Cutting width8.7 in (22 cm)8.7 in / 22 cm9.3 in (23.7 cm)-
Cutting height1.57 to 3.54 in (40 to 90 mm), electric1.6 to 3.5 in (40 to 90 mm), set in the app0.8 to 2.8 in (20 to 70 mm)0.8 to 2.6 in standard or 2.2 to 4.0 in H version
RuntimeAbout 41 minutesAbout 50 minutesAbout 160 to 200 minutes-
Lawn area-Up to 1 acre (about 4,000 m²)-Up to 1,500 m² (0.37 acre, about 16,100 sq ft)

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR342 / WR342E) drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best Navimow for very large, flat lawnsBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)

  • Lawn size: X330: 1 acre (UK 3,000 m²); X350: 1.5 acres (5,000 m²);…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)
  • Drive: Two-wheel drive

X330 around $2,299 / £2,299; X350 around $2,799; X390 around $4,499

Best Mammotion for small, steep gardensBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA mini 2 AWD

  • Lawn size: UK: 1,000 or 1,500 m²; US: 0.37 acre
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)
  • Drive: All-wheel drive

around $1,799 / £1,699

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599