Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)

Segway Navimow · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)

Open lawns of 1 to 2.5 acres (about 4,000 to 10,000 m²)

X330 around $2,299 / £2,299

Photo: Segway Navimow, Manufacturer product image, via navimow.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

X330 around $2,299 / £2,299; X350 around $2,799; X390 around $4,499 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

1 acreLawn size
50%Slope
300°Navigation
9.3 inCutting width

Key specs

Lawn size
X330: 1 acre (UK 3,000 m²); X350: 1.5 acres (5,000 m²); X390: 2.5 acres
Slope
Up to 50% (27°)
Drive
Two-wheel drive
Navigation
RTK plus three cameras (300° view)
Cutting width
9.3 in (23.7 cm)
Cutting height
0.8 to 2.8 in (20 to 70 mm)
Runtime
About 160 to 200 minutes

Our verdict

TechRadar strongly recommended the X3 for large, fast-growing lawns. If your big lawn is mostly flat, an X3 covers more ground per pound or dollar than the X4.

What we like

  • TechRadar found it very fast and accurate, including under trees
  • Long runtime for big lawns
  • Well-designed app with fine control

What to know

  • Two-wheel drive, so not ideal for rough or very steep ground
  • Large and heavy
  • Top model is expensive

How it compares

SpecSegway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390)Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 4WD (WR344 / WR344E)Mammotion LUBA 3 AWDMOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD
PriceX330 around $2,299 / £2,299; X350 around $2,799; X390 around $4,499around $2,200 (US, Oct 2026)around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399around $2,399 (US, Oct 2026)
Lawn sizeX330: 1 acre (UK 3,000 m²); X350: 1.5 acres (5,000 m²); X390: 2.5 acresUS: 1 acre; UK: 4,000 m²--
SlopeUp to 50% (27°)Up to 84% (40°)Up to 80% (38.6°)Up to 80% (38.6°)
DriveTwo-wheel driveFour-wheel driveAll-wheel drive with suspensionAll-wheel drive
NavigationRTK plus three cameras (300° view)Stereo cameras plus cloud RTK and V-SLAM, no base antenna, 4G included360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add network RTK, no base antenna needed3D LiDAR plus dual AI cameras, no RTK base station
Cutting width9.3 in (23.7 cm)8.7 in / 22 cm40 cm / 15.8 in (3000 version)15.8 in / 40 cm (dual discs)
Cutting height0.8 to 2.8 in (20 to 70 mm)1.6 to 3.5 in (40 to 90 mm), set in the app--
RuntimeAbout 160 to 200 minutesAbout 50 minutes--
Lawn area-Up to 1 acre (about 4,000 m²)1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and 1.25 acres)0.75 acre on one map, up to 1.5 acres across two maps (about 3,000 to 6,000 m²)

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Segway Navimow X3 series (X330, X350, X390) drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Best wide-cut LiDAR hill mower (US)Buy now
MOVA

MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD

  • Lawn area: 0.75 acre on one map, up to 1.5 acres across two maps…
  • Navigation: 3D LiDAR plus dual AI cameras, no RTK base station
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around $2,399 (US, Oct 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599