MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD

MOVA · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD

Sloping US lawns of 0.75 to 1.5 acres

around $2,399

Photo: MOVA, Manufacturer product image, via us.mova.tech, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $2,399 (US, Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

0.75 acreLawn area
80%Slope
15.8 inCutting width

Key specs

Lawn area
0.75 acre on one map, up to 1.5 acres across two maps (about 3,000 to 6,000 m²)
Navigation
3D LiDAR plus dual AI cameras, no RTK base station
Slope
Up to 80% (38.6°)
Cutting width
15.8 in / 40 cm (dual discs)
Drive
All-wheel drive

Our verdict

An 80% rating and a 40 cm dual-disc cut. PCMag praised its slope handling. LiDAR and cameras mean no satellite or antenna setup.

What we like

  • PCMag praised its slope handling
  • Wide dual-disc cut
  • No satellite or antenna setup

What to know

  • Fewer long-term owner reports than Segway or Mammotion
  • UK pricing not confirmed

How it compares

SpecMOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWDMammotion LUBA 3 AWDSegway Navimow X430Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro
Pricearound $2,399 (US, Oct 2026)around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399around $2,499 / £2,499around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed
Lawn area0.75 acre on one map, up to 1.5 acres across two maps (about 3,000 to 6,000 m²)1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and 1.25 acres)Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre) in UK listingsAbout 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
Navigation3D LiDAR plus dual AI cameras, no RTK base station360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add network RTK, no base antenna neededNetwork RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS 3.0), no antenna to install360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS, RTK or antenna
SlopeUp to 80% (38.6°)Up to 80% (38.6°)Up to 84% (40°)Up to 50% (27°)
Cutting width15.8 in / 40 cm (dual discs)40 cm / 15.8 in (3000 version)17 in / 43 cm (two cutting discs)33 cm / 13 in
DriveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive with suspensionAll-wheel drive-
Boundary wire-NoneNone-
Lawn size--Up to 1 acre (UK: 3,000 m²)-
Cutting height--0.75 to 4 in (20 to 100 mm)30 to 90 mm (1.2 to 3.5 in)

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the MOVA LiDAX Ultra 3000 AWD drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599

Cheapest overall (UK)Buy now
LawnMaster

LawnMaster OcuMow 16

  • Lawn area: Up to 150 m² (about 1,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Camera grass recognition, no wire and no app
  • Dock: None, you charge the battery yourself

around £279 to £299 (UK, Oct 2026)

Cheapest docking robot (UK)Buy now
Gardena

Gardena SILENO minimo 250

  • Lawn area: Up to 250 m² (about 2,700 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Perimeter wire (150 m and pegs included), Bluetooth app
  • Slope: Up to 25% in the lawn

around £382 (UK, Oct 2026)