Ecovacs Winbot W3 Omni

Ecovacs · Window cleaning robots · Buy now

Ecovacs Winbot W3 Omni

Large homes with lots of glass

around $699

Photo: Ecovacs, Manufacturer product image, via ecovacs.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $699 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

3,300 PaSuction
130 minBattery
16 cmSpeed
1.1 mmEdge accuracy

Key specs

Station
Vortex Wash cleans the wiping pad in about 1 minute
Suction
3,300 Pa while moving; up to 10,000 Pa quoted (manufacturer)
Battery
Up to 130 min
Speed
16 cm/s
Edge accuracy
1.1 mm (TruEdge)
Safety
Rope rated to 100 kg plus 1 m backup rope

Our verdict

The most hands-off window robot available. Worth it if you have many large panes; overkill for a flat with a few windows.

What we like

  • Station washes the pad, so you do not swap dirty pads mid-job
  • Longest battery of our picks
  • Fastest movement speed Ecovacs quotes

What to know

  • Bulky: the station alone weighs 10 kg (per Ecovacs)
  • Most expensive pick

How it compares

SpecEcovacs Winbot W3 OmniEcovacs Winbot W2S Pro OmniEcovacs Winbot W2S OmniHOBOT-2S
Pricearound $699 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)around $599 / £529 (launch prices, Aug 2026)around $407 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)around $299 (HOBOT US store, Oct 2026)
StationVortex Wash cleans the wiping pad in about 1 minute---
Suction3,300 Pa while moving; up to 10,000 Pa quoted (manufacturer)Up to 10,000 Pa (manufacturer)Up to 8,000 Pa max; about 3,000 Pa moving6.0 kg (HOBOT's measure)
BatteryUp to 130 minUp to 110 min (station)4,500 mAh, about 110 min-
Speed16 cm/s---
Edge accuracy1.1 mm (TruEdge)---
SafetyRope rated to 100 kg plus 1 m backup rope-Rope rated to 100 kg; stays attached 30 min after power loss-
Edge cleaning-TruEdge 2.0 with four corner scrubbers--
Spray-Triple nozzles on each side-Dual ultrasonic, two 26 ml tanks

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Ecovacs Winbot W3 Omni drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More window cleaning robots

Best overallBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Winbot W2S Pro Omni

  • Suction: Up to 10,000 Pa (manufacturer)
  • Edge cleaning: TruEdge 2.0 with four corner scrubbers
  • Spray: Triple nozzles on each side

around $599 / £529 (launch prices, Aug 2026)

Best value with portable stationBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Winbot W2S Omni

  • Suction: Up to 8,000 Pa max; about 3,000 Pa moving
  • Battery: 4,500 mAh, about 110 min
  • Cord: 5.5 m DC cord

around $407 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)

Best alternative to EcovacsBuy now
HOBOT

HOBOT-2S

  • Suction: 6.0 kg (HOBOT's measure)
  • Spray: Dual ultrasonic, two 26 ml tanks
  • Backup battery: 20 min (UPS)

around $299 (HOBOT US store, Oct 2026)

Best budget and for small windowsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Winbot Mini 2

  • Suction: Up to 8,000 Pa max; 3,400 Pa moving
  • Spray: Ultrasonic, 4 nozzles, 50 ml tank
  • Size: 21.5 x 21.5 cm, 1.3 kg

around $179 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)