Ecovacs Winbot W2S Omni

Ecovacs · Window cleaning robots · Buy now

Ecovacs Winbot W2S Omni

Owners who want a cordless station for less

around $407

Photo: Ecovacs, Manufacturer product image, via ecovacs.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $407 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

8,000 PaSuction
4,500 mAhBattery
1.95 kgRobot weight
100 kgSafety

Key specs

Suction
Up to 8,000 Pa max; about 3,000 Pa moving
Battery
4,500 mAh, about 110 min
Cord
5.5 m DC cord
Robot weight
1.95 kg
Safety
Rope rated to 100 kg; stays attached 30 min after power loss

Our verdict

Most of the W2S Pro Omni's convenience at a lower price. A smart buy if you see it discounted.

What we like

  • Portable station with auto cord take-up
  • Works on or off the plug
  • Much cheaper than the Pro Omni

What to know

  • Less suction than the Pro Omni
  • Older edge-cleaning system

How it compares

SpecEcovacs Winbot W2S OmniHOBOT-2SEcovacs Winbot W2S Pro OmniEcovacs Winbot Mini 2
Pricearound $407 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)around $299 (HOBOT US store, Oct 2026)around $599 / £529 (launch prices, Aug 2026)around $179 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)
SuctionUp to 8,000 Pa max; about 3,000 Pa moving6.0 kg (HOBOT's measure)Up to 10,000 Pa (manufacturer)Up to 8,000 Pa max; 3,400 Pa moving
Battery4,500 mAh, about 110 min-Up to 110 min (station)-
Cord5.5 m DC cord---
Robot weight1.95 kg---
SafetyRope rated to 100 kg; stays attached 30 min after power loss--3.3 m rope; holds about 30 min after power loss
Spray-Dual ultrasonic, two 26 ml tanksTriple nozzles on each sideUltrasonic, 4 nozzles, 50 ml tank
Backup battery-20 min (UPS)--
Safety rope-Rated 150 kgf--

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Ecovacs Winbot W2S Omni drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More window cleaning robots

Best alternative to EcovacsBuy now
HOBOT

HOBOT-2S

  • Suction: 6.0 kg (HOBOT's measure)
  • Spray: Dual ultrasonic, two 26 ml tanks
  • Backup battery: 20 min (UPS)

around $299 (HOBOT US store, Oct 2026)

Best overallBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Winbot W2S Pro Omni

  • Suction: Up to 10,000 Pa (manufacturer)
  • Edge cleaning: TruEdge 2.0 with four corner scrubbers
  • Spray: Triple nozzles on each side

around $599 / £529 (launch prices, Aug 2026)

Best budget and for small windowsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Winbot Mini 2

  • Suction: Up to 8,000 Pa max; 3,400 Pa moving
  • Spray: Ultrasonic, 4 nozzles, 50 ml tank
  • Size: 21.5 x 21.5 cm, 1.3 kg

around $179 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)

Best premium (self-washing pads)Buy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs Winbot W3 Omni

  • Station: Vortex Wash cleans the wiping pad in about 1 minute
  • Suction: 3,300 Pa while moving; up to 10,000 Pa quoted…
  • Battery: Up to 130 min

around $699 (Ecovacs US, Oct 2026)