Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 2WD, larger sizes (WR320 / WR318E)

Worx · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 2WD, larger sizes (WR320 / WR318E)

Flat lawns of half an acre (US) or up to 1,800 m² (UK)

around $1,249 / £1,229

Photo: Worx, Manufacturer product image, via uk.worx.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $1,249 (WR320, half acre) / £1,229 (WR318E, 1,800 m²) (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

0.5 acreLawn size
30%Slope
8.7 inCutting width
3.54 inCutting height

Key specs

Lawn size
US WR320: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²); UK WR318E: 1,800 m² (about 0.45 acre)
Slope
Up to 30% (17°)
Drive
Two-wheel drive
Navigation
RTK Cloud plus Vision AI and V-SLAM
Cutting width
8.7 in (22 cm)
Cutting height
1.57 to 3.54 in (40 to 90 mm)
Runtime
About 60 minutes (WR320)

Our verdict

A good-value way to cover a bigger, flat lawn. Consumer Reports included the WR320.1 in its 2026 test group, though its published summary did not single it out.

What we like

  • Low price for a half-acre wire-free mower
  • Longer runtime than the 4WD models
  • Same camera backup for shady areas

What to know

  • Flat lawns only
  • Narrow deck makes big lawns slow

How it compares

SpecWorx Landroid Vision Cloud 2WD, larger sizes (WR320 / WR318E)Husqvarna Automower Aspire R6VDreame A1 ProSegway Navimow i2 LiDAR (i215 LiDAR US / i208 LiDAR UK)
Pricearound $1,249 (WR320, half acre) / £1,229 (WR318E, 1,800 m²)around £999around £999 (UK, Oct 2026); US price not confirmedaround $1,329 (i215 LiDAR) / £999 to £1,099 (i208 LiDAR)
Lawn sizeUS WR320: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²); UK WR318E: 1,800 m² (about 0.45 acre)Up to 600 m² (about 0.15 acre)-800 m² to 2,000 m² (about 0.2 to 0.5 acre); US i215 rated 0.37 acre
SlopeUp to 30% (17°)-Up to 45% (24°)45% (24°) on the UK page; Notebookcheck lists 55% for the Pro version
DriveTwo-wheel drive---
NavigationRTK Cloud plus Vision AI and V-SLAM-OmniSense 3D LiDAR with obstacle avoidance, no wireLiDAR (a laser sensor that maps your garden) plus camera, no antenna
Cutting width8.7 in (22 cm)-22 cm-
Cutting height1.57 to 3.54 in (40 to 90 mm)--20 to 70 mm
RuntimeAbout 60 minutes (WR320)---
Boundary-Virtual, using cloud corrections over Wi-Fi--

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Worx Landroid Vision Cloud 2WD, larger sizes (WR320 / WR318E) drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best value Husqvarna (UK)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower Aspire R6V

  • Lawn size: Up to 600 m² (about 0.15 acre)
  • Boundary: Virtual, using cloud corrections over Wi-Fi
  • Obstacle sensing: Camera with AI vision

around £999

Best value LiDAR (UK)Buy now
Dreame

Dreame A1 Pro

  • Lawn area: Up to 2,000 m² (about 0.5 acre)
  • Navigation: OmniSense 3D LiDAR with obstacle avoidance, no wire
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around £999 (UK, Oct 2026); US price not confirmed

Best Navimow for tree-lined gardensBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 LiDAR (i215 LiDAR US / i208 LiDAR UK)

  • Lawn size: 800 m² to 2,000 m² (about 0.2 to 0.5 acre); US i215…
  • Navigation: LiDAR (a laser sensor that maps your garden) plus…
  • Slope: 45% (24°) on the UK page; Notebookcheck lists 55% for…

around $1,329 (i215 LiDAR) / £999 to £1,099 (i208 LiDAR)

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599