Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 3000

Mammotion · Robot lawn mowers · Buy now

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 3000

Complex or hilly lawns of 0.75 acre (about 3,000 m²)

around $2,799

Photo: Mammotion, Manufacturer product image, via us.mammotion.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

around $2,799 (US); UK LUBA 3 range from £2,099 (Oct 2026). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

0.75 acreLawn size
80%Slope
360°Navigation
40 cmCutting width

Key specs

Lawn size
0.75 acre (3,000 m²)
Slope
Up to 80% (38.6°)
Drive
All-wheel drive
Navigation
Tri-Fusion: 360° LiDAR, network RTK and dual-camera AI vision
Cutting width
40 cm (15.7 in), two discs
Cutting height
US: 1.0 to 2.7 in standard or 2.2 to 4.0 in H version; UK: 25 to 70 mm
Runtime
About 175 minutes (TechRadar figure)
Noise
70 dB or less

Our verdict

TechRadar rated the LUBA 3 AWD highly recommended for large, hilly or uneven lawns. It is one of the most capable wire-free mowers on sale, but it is overkill for a small flat garden.

What we like

  • Three navigation systems back each other up under trees and near buildings
  • TechRadar praised build quality, cut quality and neat stripes
  • Wide 40 cm deck for faster mowing
  • No RTK base station needed thanks to network RTK

What to know

  • TechRadar saw front tyres marking grass in shaded, damp areas
  • App can be glitchy, according to TechRadar
  • Some US variants were out of stock in October 2026

How it compares

SpecMammotion LUBA 3 AWD 3000Husqvarna Automower 405VE NERA and 430V NERAHusqvarna Automower 410 iQSegway Navimow X450
Pricearound $2,799 (US); UK LUBA 3 range from £2,099405VE NERA RRP £2,289; 430V NERA RRP £3,699around $2,599around $2,999 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed
Lawn size0.75 acre (3,000 m²)405VE: 900 m² (about 0.22 acre); 430V: 4,800 m² (about 1.2 acres)0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)-
SlopeUp to 80% (38.6°)--Up to 84% (40°)
DriveAll-wheel drive--All-wheel drive
NavigationTri-Fusion: 360° LiDAR, network RTK and dual-camera AI vision--Network RTK plus cameras (EFLS 3.0), no antenna to install
Cutting width40 cm (15.7 in), two discs--17 in / 43 cm
Cutting heightUS: 1.0 to 2.7 in standard or 2.2 to 4.0 in H version; UK: 25 to 70 mm-1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)-
RuntimeAbout 175 minutes (TechRadar figure)---
Noise70 dB or less---

Open these in the compare tool ›

Price drop alertWe will email you when the Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD 3000 drops in price. One email per drop, unsubscribe any time.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More robot lawn mowers

Best premium Husqvarna (UK)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 405VE NERA and 430V NERA

  • Lawn size: 405VE: 900 m² (about 0.22 acre); 430V: 4,800 m² (about…
  • Boundary: Virtual, with EPOS plug-in
  • Obstacle sensing: AI object avoidance

405VE NERA RRP £2,289; 430V NERA RRP £3,699

Top pick from Husqvarna (US)Buy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 410 iQ

  • Lawn size: 0.5 acre (about 2,000 m²)
  • Boundary: Virtual, optional guide wire
  • Cutting height: 1 to 4 in (25 to 100 mm)

around $2,599

Best for 1 acre (US)Buy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X450

  • Lawn area: Up to 1.5 acres (about 6,000 m²)
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras (EFLS 3.0), no antenna to install
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,999 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best overallBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow X430

  • Lawn area: Up to 1 acre in US listings; 3,000 m² (about 0.75 acre)…
  • Navigation: Network RTK satellite positioning plus cameras (EFLS…
  • Slope: Up to 84% (40°)

around $2,499 / £2,499

Best for edges and complex yardsBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT A3000 LiDAR Pro

  • Lawn area: About 0.75 acre (32,000 sq ft, roughly 3,000 m²)
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus 3D ToF sensors and AI camera, no GPS,…
  • Slope: Up to 50% (27°)

around $2,499 (US, Oct 2026); UK price not confirmed

Best for steep hillsBuy now
Mammotion

Mammotion LUBA 3 AWD

  • Lawn area: 1,500, 3,000 or 5,000 m² versions (about 0.37, 0.75 and…
  • Navigation: 360° LiDAR plus AI cameras; 3000 and 5000 versions add…
  • Slope: Up to 80% (38.6°)

around £2,899 (5000 version, UK); US versions from around $2,399

Best value wire-freeBuy now
Segway Navimow

Segway Navimow i2 AWD (i206, i210)

  • Lawn area: Up to 600 m² (0.15 acre, about 6,500 sq ft); the i210…
  • Navigation: Network RTK plus cameras; switches to camera navigation…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $849 / £799

Easiest setupBuy now
Eufy

Eufy E15

  • Lawn area: Up to 800 m² (about 0.2 acre, 8,600 sq ft)
  • Navigation: Cameras and AI only, no wire and no RTK antenna
  • Slope: Up to 18° (about 32%)

around $1,400 to $1,800 / £1,499

Best premium dealer-backed mowerBuy now
Husqvarna

Husqvarna Automower 435X AWD NERA

  • Lawn area: UK listing: 3,500 m² random mowing, 5,000 m² systematic…
  • Navigation: Satellite virtual boundaries with Husqvarna EPOS (needs…
  • Slope: Up to 70% (35°) inside the lawn, 50% at the boundary

around £4,769 to £5,299 (UK, Oct 2026) plus about £309 for the EPOS

Best budget wire-freeBuy now
Ecovacs

Ecovacs GOAT O1000 RTK (US) / GOAT O600 RTK (UK)

  • Lawn area: O1000: 0.25 acre (8,600 sq ft, about 800 m²); O600: 600…
  • Navigation: RTK with a reference station you mount in the garden,…
  • Slope: Up to 45% (24°)

around $999 (O1000 RTK) / £449 (O600 RTK RRP)