Pudu CC1

Pudu Robotics · Business robots · Get a quote

Pudu CC1

Offices, hotels, schools and retail with mixed hard floors and carpet

around $27,999

Photo: Retired electrician, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons, background removed.

around $27,999 (Oct 2026, Sanitaire Commercial listing on Google Shopping). Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

10,764 sq ftCoverage
9 hoursRun time

Key specs

Functions
Sweeping, scrubbing, vacuuming and dust-mopping (4-in-1)
Coverage
7,535 to 10,764 sq ft per hour
Tanks
3.96 gal clean, 3.96 gal dirty
Run time
3 to 9 hours; under 3 hours to charge
Navigation
Visual and LiDAR SLAM (camera and laser mapping)

Our verdict

The CC1 is a sensible default for buildings that mix carpet and hard floor. Ask for a site demo to confirm it handles your thresholds and furniture layout.

What we like

  • One machine covers several cleaning jobs
  • Can recharge, refill and return to work on its own (with station)
  • Sold through established cleaning brands such as Sanitaire

What to know

  • Small tanks compared with ride-on scale scrubbers
  • Check exactly what the station or workstation price includes

How it compares

SpecPudu CC1Pudu D5Keenon DINERBOT T10Keenon KLEENBOT C40
Pricearound $27,999$34,500 with extended 5-year warrantyfrom $18,400, or $519 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a USaround $18,000 to $19,600
FunctionsSweeping, scrubbing, vacuuming and dust-mopping (4-in-1)--Sweeping, vacuuming, scrubbing and dust pushing
Coverage7,535 to 10,764 sq ft per hour--Up to 1,100 m² (about 11,840 sq ft) per hour
Tanks3.96 gal clean, 3.96 gal dirty--16 L clean, 11 L dirty, 8 L dust bag
Run time3 to 9 hours; under 3 hours to charge---
NavigationVisual and LiDAR SLAM (camera and laser mapping)--VSLAM plus LiDAR, stereo vision, line lasers and ultrasonic sensors
Type-Four-legged robot for patrol, escort and transportMulti-tray delivery robot with promotional screen-
Terrain-Marketed for challenging terrain--
Launched--2023 (per Keenon)-

Open these in the compare tool ›

Free, no obligation

Get quotes from suppliers

Tell us what you need. We pass your request to up to three relevant suppliers or dealers, who contact you with prices, lease options and demos. Suppliers can include this robot and alternatives.

We only share your details with suppliers for this request. See our privacy policy.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More business robots

Best value rugged quadrupedGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu D5

  • Type: Four-legged robot for patrol, escort and transport
  • Terrain: Marketed for challenging terrain

$34,500 with extended 5-year warranty

Best for large venuesGet a quote
Keenon Robotics

Keenon DINERBOT T10

  • Type: Multi-tray delivery robot with promotional screen
  • Launched: 2023 (per Keenon)

from $18,400, or $519 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US

Best value 4-in-1Get a quote
Keenon Robotics

Keenon KLEENBOT C40

  • Functions: Sweeping, vacuuming, scrubbing and dust pushing
  • Coverage: Up to 1,100 m² (about 11,840 sq ft) per hour
  • Tanks: 16 L clean, 11 L dirty, 8 L dust bag

around $18,000 to $19,600

Best for small spacesGet a quote
Gausium

Gausium Phantas

  • Coverage: 4,300 to 7,500 sq ft per hour (US dealer figure)
  • Battery: 5 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
  • Clean water tank: 3.2 gal

Price on request

Best for carpeted buildingsGet a quote
Gausium

Gausium Vacuum 40

  • Coverage: Up to 13,000 sq ft per hour (US dealer table; the…
  • Battery: 3 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
  • Weight: 205 lb

Price on request

Best for large public buildingsGet a quote
Avidbots

Avidbots Neo 2W and Kas

  • Type: Autonomous floor scrubbers (Neo, Neo 2W; Kas for tight…
  • Sensors: LiDAR and 3D sensors for a 360 degree view
  • Software: Avidbots Autonomy plus Command Center reporting web app

Price on request

Best for retailers already using TennantGet a quote
Tennant, powered by Brain Corp

Tennant T7AMR (BrainOS)

  • Type: Ride-on scrubber that can run autonomously
  • Cleaning path: 26 in (about 650 mm)
  • Run time: Up to 6.5 hours with lithium-ion (industry listing)

Price on request

Best large-tank scrubber dryerGet a quote
Kärcher

Kärcher KIRA B 50

  • Area performance: Up to 25,457 sq ft per hour (theoretical, per Kärcher)
  • Working width: 22 in brush, 29.5 in vacuum
  • Tanks: 55 L clean, 55 L recovery

around $56,435, docking station extra at $3,195

Top pick: restaurant serving robotGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu BellaBot Pro

  • Trays: 4, 40 kg total
  • Navigation: VSLAM and LiDAR
  • Path clearance: 65 cm

from $16,000, or $399 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US

Top pick: budget serving robotGet a quote
Bear Robotics (majority owned by LG)

Bear Robotics Servi

  • Trays: 2 plus bus tub, 30 kg total
  • Battery: 10 to 12 hours
  • Navigation: LiDAR and cameras

from $9,990, or $279 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US