Keenon DINERBOT T8

Keenon Robotics · Business robots · Get a quote

Keenon DINERBOT T8

Small cafés, noodle bars and venues with narrow aisles

Price on request

Photo: Keenon Robotics, Manufacturer product image, via keenon.com, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

38.4 cmWidth
55 cmMinimum passage
20 kgPayload
15 hoursBattery

Key specs

Width
38.4 cm
Minimum passage
55 cm
Payload
20 kg
Battery
Up to 15 hours; 4 hours to charge
Navigation
Three stereo vision sensors with 3D obstacle detection

Our verdict

The T8 is the one to shortlist if your floor plan is cramped. Its 55 cm minimum passage width is notably narrower than larger serving robots. Ask a reseller for a quote and a site visit.

What we like

  • Slim body fits where bigger robots cannot
  • Long battery life covers lunch and dinner
  • 10.1 in touchscreen with voice guidance for self-pickup

What to know

  • Lower payload than four-tray robots
  • Price on request only

How it compares

SpecKeenon DINERBOT T8Pudu CC1Keenon KLEENBOT C40Gausium Phantas
PriceSee latest pricearound $27,999around $18,000 to $19,600See latest price
Width38.4 cm---
Minimum passage55 cm---
Payload20 kg---
BatteryUp to 15 hours; 4 hours to charge-Up to 5 hours scrubbing, 12 hours sweeping; 5-second battery swap5 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
NavigationThree stereo vision sensors with 3D obstacle detectionVisual and LiDAR SLAM (camera and laser mapping)VSLAM plus LiDAR, stereo vision, line lasers and ultrasonic sensors-
Functions-Sweeping, scrubbing, vacuuming and dust-mopping (4-in-1)Sweeping, vacuuming, scrubbing and dust pushing-
Coverage-7,535 to 10,764 sq ft per hourUp to 1,100 m² (about 11,840 sq ft) per hour4,300 to 7,500 sq ft per hour (US dealer figure)
Tanks-3.96 gal clean, 3.96 gal dirty16 L clean, 11 L dirty, 8 L dust bag-

Open these in the compare tool ›

Free, no obligation

Get quotes from suppliers

Tell us what you need. We pass your request to up to three relevant suppliers or dealers, who contact you with prices, lease options and demos. Suppliers can include this robot and alternatives.

We only share your details with suppliers for this request. See our privacy policy.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More business robots

Best all-rounder for mid-sized spacesGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu CC1

  • Functions: Sweeping, scrubbing, vacuuming and dust-mopping (4-in-1)
  • Coverage: 7,535 to 10,764 sq ft per hour
  • Tanks: 3.96 gal clean, 3.96 gal dirty

around $27,999

Best value 4-in-1Get a quote
Keenon Robotics

Keenon KLEENBOT C40

  • Functions: Sweeping, vacuuming, scrubbing and dust pushing
  • Coverage: Up to 1,100 m² (about 11,840 sq ft) per hour
  • Tanks: 16 L clean, 11 L dirty, 8 L dust bag

around $18,000 to $19,600

Best for small spacesGet a quote
Gausium

Gausium Phantas

  • Coverage: 4,300 to 7,500 sq ft per hour (US dealer figure)
  • Battery: 5 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
  • Clean water tank: 3.2 gal

Price on request

Best for carpeted buildingsGet a quote
Gausium

Gausium Vacuum 40

  • Coverage: Up to 13,000 sq ft per hour (US dealer table; the…
  • Battery: 3 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
  • Weight: 205 lb

Price on request

Best for large public buildingsGet a quote
Avidbots

Avidbots Neo 2W and Kas

  • Type: Autonomous floor scrubbers (Neo, Neo 2W; Kas for tight…
  • Sensors: LiDAR and 3D sensors for a 360 degree view
  • Software: Avidbots Autonomy plus Command Center reporting web app

Price on request

Best for retailers already using TennantGet a quote
Tennant, powered by Brain Corp

Tennant T7AMR (BrainOS)

  • Type: Ride-on scrubber that can run autonomously
  • Cleaning path: 26 in (about 650 mm)
  • Run time: Up to 6.5 hours with lithium-ion (industry listing)

Price on request

Best large-tank scrubber dryerGet a quote
Kärcher

Kärcher KIRA B 50

  • Area performance: Up to 25,457 sq ft per hour (theoretical, per Kärcher)
  • Working width: 22 in brush, 29.5 in vacuum
  • Tanks: 55 L clean, 55 L recovery

around $56,435, docking station extra at $3,195

Top pick: restaurant serving robotGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu BellaBot Pro

  • Trays: 4, 40 kg total
  • Navigation: VSLAM and LiDAR
  • Path clearance: 65 cm

from $16,000, or $399 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US

Top pick: budget serving robotGet a quote
Bear Robotics (majority owned by LG)

Bear Robotics Servi

  • Trays: 2 plus bus tub, 30 kg total
  • Battery: 10 to 12 hours
  • Navigation: LiDAR and cameras

from $9,990, or $279 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US

Best for large venuesGet a quote
Keenon Robotics

Keenon DINERBOT T10

  • Type: Multi-tray delivery robot with promotional screen
  • Launched: 2023 (per Keenon)

from $18,400, or $519 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US