DEEP Robotics Lynx M20

DEEP Robotics · Business robots · Get a quote

DEEP Robotics Lynx M20

Industrial sites, utilities and plants combining security patrols with inspection

$57,600; Pro version $72,000

Photo: DEEP Robotics, Manufacturer product image, via en.deeprobotics.cn, background removed, shown for review and comparison purposes.

$57,600 (Oct 2026, AltHumans listing); Pro version $72,000. Prices checked 15 October 2026. We may earn a commission from retailer links.

Key specs

Type
All-terrain quadruped
Variants
Lynx M20, M20 Pro, M20 S

Our verdict

A capable platform for operators who already have a security operations centre and want hardware to plug into it. Budget for integration work.

What we like

  • Published prices make budgeting easier
  • Several variants to match budget and payload needs

What to know

  • Security software usually comes from a separate integrator
  • Limited English-language deployment data

How it compares

SpecDEEP Robotics Lynx M20Kärcher KIRA B 50Pudu D5Pudu CC1
Price$57,600; Pro version $72,000around $56,435, docking station extra at $3,195$34,500 with extended 5-year warrantyaround $27,999
TypeAll-terrain quadruped-Four-legged robot for patrol, escort and transport-
VariantsLynx M20, M20 Pro, M20 S---
Area performance-Up to 25,457 sq ft per hour (theoretical, per Kärcher)--
Working width-22 in brush, 29.5 in vacuum--
Tanks-55 L clean, 55 L recovery-3.96 gal clean, 3.96 gal dirty
Battery-About 4 hours; about 5.8 hours to charge--
Terrain--Marketed for challenging terrain-
Functions---Sweeping, scrubbing, vacuuming and dust-mopping (4-in-1)

Open these in the compare tool ›

Free, no obligation

Get quotes from suppliers

Tell us what you need. We pass your request to up to three relevant suppliers or dealers, who contact you with prices, lease options and demos. Suppliers can include this robot and alternatives.

We only share your details with suppliers for this request. See our privacy policy.

Featured in our guides

Researched by our editorial team. Specs come from the manufacturer; strengths and weaknesses summarise independent tests and owner reviews cited in our guides. We have not tested this robot ourselves. How we research.

More business robots

Best large-tank scrubber dryerGet a quote
Kärcher

Kärcher KIRA B 50

  • Area performance: Up to 25,457 sq ft per hour (theoretical, per Kärcher)
  • Working width: 22 in brush, 29.5 in vacuum
  • Tanks: 55 L clean, 55 L recovery

around $56,435, docking station extra at $3,195

Best value rugged quadrupedGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu D5

  • Type: Four-legged robot for patrol, escort and transport
  • Terrain: Marketed for challenging terrain

$34,500 with extended 5-year warranty

Best all-rounder for mid-sized spacesGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu CC1

  • Functions: Sweeping, scrubbing, vacuuming and dust-mopping (4-in-1)
  • Coverage: 7,535 to 10,764 sq ft per hour
  • Tanks: 3.96 gal clean, 3.96 gal dirty

around $27,999

Best value 4-in-1Get a quote
Keenon Robotics

Keenon KLEENBOT C40

  • Functions: Sweeping, vacuuming, scrubbing and dust pushing
  • Coverage: Up to 1,100 m² (about 11,840 sq ft) per hour
  • Tanks: 16 L clean, 11 L dirty, 8 L dust bag

around $18,000 to $19,600

Best for small spacesGet a quote
Gausium

Gausium Phantas

  • Coverage: 4,300 to 7,500 sq ft per hour (US dealer figure)
  • Battery: 5 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
  • Clean water tank: 3.2 gal

Price on request

Best for carpeted buildingsGet a quote
Gausium

Gausium Vacuum 40

  • Coverage: Up to 13,000 sq ft per hour (US dealer table; the…
  • Battery: 3 to 18 hours depending on mode (US dealer figure)
  • Weight: 205 lb

Price on request

Best for large public buildingsGet a quote
Avidbots

Avidbots Neo 2W and Kas

  • Type: Autonomous floor scrubbers (Neo, Neo 2W; Kas for tight…
  • Sensors: LiDAR and 3D sensors for a 360 degree view
  • Software: Avidbots Autonomy plus Command Center reporting web app

Price on request

Best for retailers already using TennantGet a quote
Tennant, powered by Brain Corp

Tennant T7AMR (BrainOS)

  • Type: Ride-on scrubber that can run autonomously
  • Cleaning path: 26 in (about 650 mm)
  • Run time: Up to 6.5 hours with lithium-ion (industry listing)

Price on request

Top pick: restaurant serving robotGet a quote
Pudu Robotics

Pudu BellaBot Pro

  • Trays: 4, 40 kg total
  • Navigation: VSLAM and LiDAR
  • Path clearance: 65 cm

from $16,000, or $399 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US

Top pick: budget serving robotGet a quote
Bear Robotics (majority owned by LG)

Bear Robotics Servi

  • Trays: 2 plus bus tub, 30 kg total
  • Battery: 10 to 12 hours
  • Navigation: LiDAR and cameras

from $9,990, or $279 a month on a 36-month RaaS plan (RobotLAB, a US